Saturday, May 31, 2008

Ems Entry


Heres my .. drawing.. water color.. entry LoL. Yeah, this is honestly just a doodle, i messed up so much on his hat.. and head and his arm looks wierd. I didnt put to much time or care into it. I almost forgot about toon platoon. I woke up like.. 8 o'clock this morning and said "OMG! I GOTTA SCAN IN MY PICTURE!". But here it is....
a soldier memorial day.. guy. Happy Memorial Day!

2 comments:

Michael J. Ruocco said...

Nice use of color, ~Em. I like how it kinda goes outside the lines a bit too, gives it a nice hand-painted look.

~Em said...

thanks =D